POSITIONSTUDENT NAMECLASS
1Mutengwa Kylie N.4 Giraffe
2Meki Munashe M.4 Giraffe
3Matongo Clarita R.4 Giraffe



1Neshiri Tatiana4 Cheetah
2Chidawanyika Tinashe4 Cheetah
3Mawoneke Leboganga4 Cheetah




GRADE 4 - OVERALL
1Mutengwa Kylie N.4 Giraffe
2Neshiri Tatiana4 Cheetah
3Chidawanyika Tinashe4 Cheetah
4Meki Munashe M.4 Giraffe
5Mawoneke Lebogang4 Cheetah
6Guri Brian4 Cheetah
7Zvobgo Ethan4 Cheetah
8Mapfumo Prince4 Cheetah
9Munyawiri Tawana4 Cheetah
10Gumbo Esther4 Cheetah




COMPUTERS
1Neshiri Tatiana4 Cheetah
2Gumbo Esther4 Cheetah
3Mawoneke Lebogang4 Cheetah



1Nyamayaro Danai5 Cheetah
2Tsikwa Takunda5 Cheetah
3Chitsinde Rita5 Cheetah



1Madodo Rufaro6 Cheetah
2Nyatsanza Nokurumbidza6 Cheetah
3Chicheko Tinodiwanashe6 Lion



1Tambura Tapiwa7 Giraffe
2Dhakwa Tawananyasha7 Zebra
3Msonza Lovemore7 Zebra
3Chitswamatombo Malvin T.7 Lion




SPORTING DISCIPLINES



DISCIPLESSTUDENT NAMEAGE GRP
AthleticsGowo LloydU12 Boys

Magaramombe AlvinaU12 Girls




Muchenje AndreaU13 Boys

Mutero GamuchiraiU13 Girls




Mukarati MunasheU14 Boys



RugbyTichivangani Tapiwa

Gamble Wayne



HandballTambura TapiwaBoys

Sithole TashingaGirls



BasketballMwalo AnotidaisheBoys

Tembo PrudenceGirls



SoccerMandizha MufaroBoys

Mushaninga GillianGirls



VolleyballMupfumira BlessingBoys

Mubaiwa TanyaradzwaGirls



NetballMutize Tawananyasha

Karangura Alicia



TennisMukondo AshleyBoys

Jonga MitchelleGirls



DrummiesNyabinde Natasha




​​​CHISHAWASHA MISSION PRIMARY SCHOOL

2017 PRIZE GIVING DAY

Teacher names and number of students who passed with four units
Year  District Province Teacher Name   Count Teacher Name  Count Teacher Name             CountTotalPass Rate  
200912Mr. C. Masoka5Mr. V. Ngongoni2Mrs. S. Mukande (2008)1796%
201011Mr. V. Ngongoni1Mrs. S. Mukande2Mr. M. Chari5897%
20111
Mr. C. Masoka2Mrs. S. Chiwanda3Mr. M. Chari51099%
2012

Mrs. E. Mazhindu1Mrs. A. Ngongoni2Mr. V. Ngongoni1496%
20134
Mr. P. Taurai2Mrs. S. Chiwanda1Mr. M.P. Mhonderwa1

2013

Mrs. Mudzviti1Mrs. C. Njangu7

1299.5%
2014

Mrs. S. Mukande1Mr. C. Masoka1Mrs. A. Ngongoni1397%
2015

Ms. C. Njangu4Mrs. S. Chiwanda3Mr. P. Taurai2997%


A Catholic School Striving For Excellence

USEFUL LINKS

POSITIONSTUDENT NAMECLASS
1Bako Fani5 Giraffe
2Dakura Calista5 Giraffe
3Mubvuyiwa Takunda5 Giraffe



1Mutizhe Tadiwanashe5 Cheetah
2Chapwanya Philip Jnr N.5 Cheetah
3Munjanja Takomborerwa A.5 Cheetah



1Shekede Nyasha5 Lion
2Mujuru Kudiwa R.5 Lion
3Musindo Kundai5 Lion



1Wesa Kenny5 Zebra
2Kamicho Kimberly5 Zebra
3Musara Tinotenda5 Zebra




GRADE 5 - OVERALL
1Bako Fani5 Giraffe
2Mutizhe Tadiwanashe5 Cheetah
3Dakura Calista5 Giraffe
4Shekede Nyasha5 Lion
5Chapwanya Philip Jnr N.5 Cheetah
6Wesa Kenny5 Zebra
7Chakanyuka Vongai5 Zebra
8Munjanja Takomborerwa5 Cheetah
9Chitsinde Rita5 Cheetah
10Mavedzenge Grace5 Cheetah
10Mubwandarikwa Danani E.5 Cheetah
10Nyamayaro Danai5 Cheetah



1Ndudzo Craig7 Giraffe
2Mugwagwa Tinotenda7 Giraffe
3Mjanja Ashley7 Giraffe



1Mushaninga Gillian K.7 Cheetah
2Kabanzi Nicole F.7 Cheetah
3Makuwekuwe Tinotenda7 Cheetah



1Chitswamatombo Malvin T.7 Lion
2Zvobgo Adelene T.7 Lion
3Matambo Tinomutenda7 Lion



1Muchinapaya Melisa P7 Zebra
2MatokOta Vimbainashe7 Zebra
3Msonza Lovemore7 Zebra




GRADE 7 - OVERALL
1Mushaninga Gillian7 Cheetah
2Ndudzo Graig7 Giraffe
3Chitswamatombo Malvin T.7 Lion
4Kabanzi Nicole7 Cheetah
5Makuwekuwe Tinotenda7 Cheetah
6Zvobgo Adelene T.7 Lion
7Mugwagwa Tinotenda7 Giraffe
8Matambo Tinomutenda7 Lion
9Muchinapaya Melisa7 Zebra
10Mashiri Nokutenda7 Cheetah




SUBJECTS BEST @ GRADE 7



EnglishMunjanja Ashley
ShonaMushaninga Gillian

Manyengavana Leonard

Matambo Tinomutenda

Gwenzi Mazvita
MathsMuchinapaya Melisa P.

Pfumvuti John

Masamvu Josiah
General PMushaninga Gillian
AgricultureChitswamatombo Malvin T.

Murendo Obey T.





ACADEMICS

st ignatius loyola parish

Chishawasha Mission Primary School © All Rights Reserved

DISTRICT AND PROVINCIAL ACADEMIC MERIT AWARDS

POSITIONSTUDENT NAMECLASS
1Madodo Rufaro R.6 Cheetah
2Mandizha Mufaro6 Cheetah
3Mutongwizo Tyra6 Cheetah



1Mandoreba Nathan6 Zebra
2Mukuyu Mbongeni R.6 Zebra
3Goredema Mufaro6 Zebra



1Mugwiro Mitchelle6 Lion
2Kachepa Anotida6 Lion
3Nyabvure Sharleen6 Lion



1Chidiya Ropafadzo6 Giraffe
2Mukuni Christine6 Giraffe
3Hlomai Davies6 Giraffe



1Rufudza Tinashe6 Leopard
2Mutaramutswa Caltas6 Leopard
3Gurure Kupakwashe6 leopard




GRADE 6 - OVERALL
1Madodo Rufaro R.6 Cheetah
2Mandizha Mufaro6 Cheetah
3Mutongwizo Tyra6 Cheetah
4Rufudza Tinashe6 Leopard
5Mashoro Mitchelle6 Cheetah
6Chiwanda Ngoni6 Cheetah
7Mutaramutswa Caltas6 Leopard
8Mandoreba Nathan6 Zebra
9Chidiya Ropafadzo6 Giraffe
10Mukuyu Mbongeni R.6 Zebra







MUSIC TOP TEN LIST



MARKSTUDENT NAMEPOSITION




GRADE 4 - OVERALL



157Tatiana Neshiri1
157Tinashe Chidawanyika1
155Ethen Zvobgo3
155Kylie N Mutengwa3




GRADE 5 - OVERALL



158Kudiwa Mujuru1
156Nyasha Shekede2
156Ruvarashe Mutonhori2




GRADE 6 - OVERALL



173Christine Mukuni1
160Tinodiwanashe Chicheko2
150Rufaro R. Madodo3




ART AND CRAFT BEST




Crystal Madodo4 Giraffe

Esther Gumbo4 Cheetah




Munashe Ngwenya5 Giraffe

Danai Nyamayaro5 Cheetah

Kudiwa Mujuru5 Lion

Mashiri S5 Zebra




Sigudu Tanatswa6 Cheetah

Numgum Rebeiro6 Giraffe

Elizabeth Nyandoro6 Lion

Genious Chikeya6 Zebra

Mitchelle Jonga6 Leopard