POSITION | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
1 | Mutengwa Kylie N. | 4 Giraffe |
2 | Meki Munashe M. | 4 Giraffe |
3 | Matongo Clarita R. | 4 Giraffe |
1 | Neshiri Tatiana | 4 Cheetah |
2 | Chidawanyika Tinashe | 4 Cheetah |
3 | Mawoneke Leboganga | 4 Cheetah |
GRADE 4 - OVERALL | ||
1 | Mutengwa Kylie N. | 4 Giraffe |
2 | Neshiri Tatiana | 4 Cheetah |
3 | Chidawanyika Tinashe | 4 Cheetah |
4 | Meki Munashe M. | 4 Giraffe |
5 | Mawoneke Lebogang | 4 Cheetah |
6 | Guri Brian | 4 Cheetah |
7 | Zvobgo Ethan | 4 Cheetah |
8 | Mapfumo Prince | 4 Cheetah |
9 | Munyawiri Tawana | 4 Cheetah |
10 | Gumbo Esther | 4 Cheetah |
COMPUTERS | ||
1 | Neshiri Tatiana | 4 Cheetah |
2 | Gumbo Esther | 4 Cheetah |
3 | Mawoneke Lebogang | 4 Cheetah |
1 | Nyamayaro Danai | 5 Cheetah |
2 | Tsikwa Takunda | 5 Cheetah |
3 | Chitsinde Rita | 5 Cheetah |
1 | Madodo Rufaro | 6 Cheetah |
2 | Nyatsanza Nokurumbidza | 6 Cheetah |
3 | Chicheko Tinodiwanashe | 6 Lion |
1 | Tambura Tapiwa | 7 Giraffe |
2 | Dhakwa Tawananyasha | 7 Zebra |
3 | Msonza Lovemore | 7 Zebra |
3 | Chitswamatombo Malvin T. | 7 Lion |
SPORTING DISCIPLINES | ||
DISCIPLES | STUDENT NAME | AGE GRP |
Athletics | Gowo Lloyd | U12 Boys |
Magaramombe Alvina | U12 Girls | |
Muchenje Andrea | U13 Boys | |
Mutero Gamuchirai | U13 Girls | |
Mukarati Munashe | U14 Boys | |
Rugby | Tichivangani Tapiwa | |
Gamble Wayne | ||
Handball | Tambura Tapiwa | Boys |
Sithole Tashinga | Girls | |
Basketball | Mwalo Anotidaishe | Boys |
Tembo Prudence | Girls | |
Soccer | Mandizha Mufaro | Boys |
Mushaninga Gillian | Girls | |
Volleyball | Mupfumira Blessing | Boys |
Mubaiwa Tanyaradzwa | Girls | |
Netball | Mutize Tawananyasha | |
Karangura Alicia | ||
Tennis | Mukondo Ashley | Boys |
Jonga Mitchelle | Girls | |
Drummies | Nyabinde Natasha | |
CHISHAWASHA MISSION PRIMARY SCHOOL
2017 PRIZE GIVING DAY
Teacher names and number of students who passed with four units | ||||||||||
Year | District | Province | Teacher Name | Count | Teacher Name | Count | Teacher Name | Count | Total | Pass Rate |
2009 | 1 | 2 | Mr. C. Masoka | 5 | Mr. V. Ngongoni | 2 | Mrs. S. Mukande (2008) | 1 | 7 | 96% |
2010 | 1 | 1 | Mr. V. Ngongoni | 1 | Mrs. S. Mukande | 2 | Mr. M. Chari | 5 | 8 | 97% |
2011 | 1 | Mr. C. Masoka | 2 | Mrs. S. Chiwanda | 3 | Mr. M. Chari | 5 | 10 | 99% | |
2012 | Mrs. E. Mazhindu | 1 | Mrs. A. Ngongoni | 2 | Mr. V. Ngongoni | 1 | 4 | 96% | ||
2013 | 4 | Mr. P. Taurai | 2 | Mrs. S. Chiwanda | 1 | Mr. M.P. Mhonderwa | 1 | |||
2013 | Mrs. Mudzviti | 1 | Mrs. C. Njangu | 7 | 12 | 99.5% | ||||
2014 | Mrs. S. Mukande | 1 | Mr. C. Masoka | 1 | Mrs. A. Ngongoni | 1 | 3 | 97% | ||
2015 | Ms. C. Njangu | 4 | Mrs. S. Chiwanda | 3 | Mr. P. Taurai | 2 | 9 | 97% |
POSITION | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
1 | Bako Fani | 5 Giraffe |
2 | Dakura Calista | 5 Giraffe |
3 | Mubvuyiwa Takunda | 5 Giraffe |
1 | Mutizhe Tadiwanashe | 5 Cheetah |
2 | Chapwanya Philip Jnr N. | 5 Cheetah |
3 | Munjanja Takomborerwa A. | 5 Cheetah |
1 | Shekede Nyasha | 5 Lion |
2 | Mujuru Kudiwa R. | 5 Lion |
3 | Musindo Kundai | 5 Lion |
1 | Wesa Kenny | 5 Zebra |
2 | Kamicho Kimberly | 5 Zebra |
3 | Musara Tinotenda | 5 Zebra |
GRADE 5 - OVERALL | ||
1 | Bako Fani | 5 Giraffe |
2 | Mutizhe Tadiwanashe | 5 Cheetah |
3 | Dakura Calista | 5 Giraffe |
4 | Shekede Nyasha | 5 Lion |
5 | Chapwanya Philip Jnr N. | 5 Cheetah |
6 | Wesa Kenny | 5 Zebra |
7 | Chakanyuka Vongai | 5 Zebra |
8 | Munjanja Takomborerwa | 5 Cheetah |
9 | Chitsinde Rita | 5 Cheetah |
10 | Mavedzenge Grace | 5 Cheetah |
10 | Mubwandarikwa Danani E. | 5 Cheetah |
10 | Nyamayaro Danai | 5 Cheetah |
1 | Ndudzo Craig | 7 Giraffe |
2 | Mugwagwa Tinotenda | 7 Giraffe |
3 | Mjanja Ashley | 7 Giraffe |
1 | Mushaninga Gillian K. | 7 Cheetah |
2 | Kabanzi Nicole F. | 7 Cheetah |
3 | Makuwekuwe Tinotenda | 7 Cheetah |
1 | Chitswamatombo Malvin T. | 7 Lion |
2 | Zvobgo Adelene T. | 7 Lion |
3 | Matambo Tinomutenda | 7 Lion |
1 | Muchinapaya Melisa P | 7 Zebra |
2 | MatokOta Vimbainashe | 7 Zebra |
3 | Msonza Lovemore | 7 Zebra |
GRADE 7 - OVERALL | ||
1 | Mushaninga Gillian | 7 Cheetah |
2 | Ndudzo Graig | 7 Giraffe |
3 | Chitswamatombo Malvin T. | 7 Lion |
4 | Kabanzi Nicole | 7 Cheetah |
5 | Makuwekuwe Tinotenda | 7 Cheetah |
6 | Zvobgo Adelene T. | 7 Lion |
7 | Mugwagwa Tinotenda | 7 Giraffe |
8 | Matambo Tinomutenda | 7 Lion |
9 | Muchinapaya Melisa | 7 Zebra |
10 | Mashiri Nokutenda | 7 Cheetah |
SUBJECTS BEST @ GRADE 7 | ||
English | Munjanja Ashley | |
Shona | Mushaninga Gillian | |
Manyengavana Leonard | ||
Matambo Tinomutenda | ||
Gwenzi Mazvita | ||
Maths | Muchinapaya Melisa P. | |
Pfumvuti John | ||
Masamvu Josiah | ||
General P | Mushaninga Gillian | |
Agriculture | Chitswamatombo Malvin T. | |
Murendo Obey T. | ||
A Catholic School Striving For Excellence
USEFUL LINKS
Chishawasha Mission Primary School © All Rights Reserved
ACADEMICS
DISTRICT AND PROVINCIAL ACADEMIC MERIT AWARDS
POSITION | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
1 | Madodo Rufaro R. | 6 Cheetah |
2 | Mandizha Mufaro | 6 Cheetah |
3 | Mutongwizo Tyra | 6 Cheetah |
1 | Mandoreba Nathan | 6 Zebra |
2 | Mukuyu Mbongeni R. | 6 Zebra |
3 | Goredema Mufaro | 6 Zebra |
1 | Mugwiro Mitchelle | 6 Lion |
2 | Kachepa Anotida | 6 Lion |
3 | Nyabvure Sharleen | 6 Lion |
1 | Chidiya Ropafadzo | 6 Giraffe |
2 | Mukuni Christine | 6 Giraffe |
3 | Hlomai Davies | 6 Giraffe |
1 | Rufudza Tinashe | 6 Leopard |
2 | Mutaramutswa Caltas | 6 Leopard |
3 | Gurure Kupakwashe | 6 leopard |
GRADE 6 - OVERALL | ||
1 | Madodo Rufaro R. | 6 Cheetah |
2 | Mandizha Mufaro | 6 Cheetah |
3 | Mutongwizo Tyra | 6 Cheetah |
4 | Rufudza Tinashe | 6 Leopard |
5 | Mashoro Mitchelle | 6 Cheetah |
6 | Chiwanda Ngoni | 6 Cheetah |
7 | Mutaramutswa Caltas | 6 Leopard |
8 | Mandoreba Nathan | 6 Zebra |
9 | Chidiya Ropafadzo | 6 Giraffe |
10 | Mukuyu Mbongeni R. | 6 Zebra |
MUSIC TOP TEN LIST | ||
MARK | STUDENT NAME | POSITION |
GRADE 4 - OVERALL | ||
157 | Tatiana Neshiri | 1 |
157 | Tinashe Chidawanyika | 1 |
155 | Ethen Zvobgo | 3 |
155 | Kylie N Mutengwa | 3 |
GRADE 5 - OVERALL | ||
158 | Kudiwa Mujuru | 1 |
156 | Nyasha Shekede | 2 |
156 | Ruvarashe Mutonhori | 2 |
GRADE 6 - OVERALL | ||
173 | Christine Mukuni | 1 |
160 | Tinodiwanashe Chicheko | 2 |
150 | Rufaro R. Madodo | 3 |
ART AND CRAFT BEST | ||
Crystal Madodo | 4 Giraffe | |
Esther Gumbo | 4 Cheetah | |
Munashe Ngwenya | 5 Giraffe | |
Danai Nyamayaro | 5 Cheetah | |
Kudiwa Mujuru | 5 Lion | |
Mashiri S | 5 Zebra | |
Sigudu Tanatswa | 6 Cheetah | |
Numgum Rebeiro | 6 Giraffe | |
Elizabeth Nyandoro | 6 Lion | |
Genious Chikeya | 6 Zebra | |
Mitchelle Jonga | 6 Leopard | |